BISKUT AYAM......('',)

HISTORY IN MAKING!!!akaka!!<==what's that suppose to mean?...ngee....keep reading~~~


about 2 days now my friends(patricia, valarie) and i ate in the oasis kitchen...hmmm....the menu is the same for now...but, today we've changed the menu....i bought Ayamas Drummet & kepak tengah..<==dunno what is kepak tengah at first...akaka!! i bought the drummet at Giant nearby..just a few minutes by motorbike...

ok..direct to the point....before i bought the drummet, i asked val.."mcm mna mau msk ni nnti?"..then she reply.."kita pakai oven la..klu tia buli periuk kn ada..kta goreng la..akaka!!"..

then, i go to buy the drummet............................................................

in the kitchen.................
after i bought the drummet, i put about 6 pieces directly into the oven in a container...<==i asked val how many to cook....

then, i cooked the drummet like i never did before..<==my first time cooking fried chicken using microwave oven....akaka!!

i simply push the auto heat button..<==written chichken...then i was shocked because it took 24 minutes!!hmm....then, we wait la!~~

only then, after the drummet cooked......we were ready to eat la....the first bite...."KKRRRROOOOOPPP!!!"..the drummet was really really really "crunchy"!!akaka!!....then we laughed like hell!!akakakakaka!!!.."punya karas itu ayam..kering suda isi isi dia..akaka!!"..but, lapar punya pasal....makan sha la...ngee~~

then, we think the name of the drummet~~biskut ayam la..ntah!sa lupa sda...actually, we mimic auntie mala..<==caretaker of this place...she also use the same method to fried chicken what!!akaka!!...but, the result was nice...but not for us...its dry!~~all the assence of the drummet was carried out by the oil.........

hmm...really really fascinating experience right?!akaka!!

orang tue2 kate...pengalaman mengajar kite....ngee~~akakaka!!

tha't all for tonight!!

posted under |

No comments:

Post a Comment

Newer Post Older Post Home

    Like My Blog? Tweet 'bout It!~~^^v

    There was an error in this gadget

    Follow Me on Twitter

    Ask Me Any Damn Thing

MusicMatters!

Search This Blog

My Honorables Guest

"step by step by ikeuchi aya......"

when my existence seems to disappear
i will look for the place where i can do the best i can
from now on, i'll deliberate slowly
i won't be impatient
i won't be greedy
i won't give up
because everyone takes things step by step...
get this widget here

Knocks On My Blog!


Loading...

The Dearest Readers


Recent Comments